Product Description
ARVEX HONED CARRARA 12X24
Pricing & Packaging
-
Price: $13.99 per sq. ft.
-
Box Size: 16 sq. ft. per box
-
Pieces per Box: 8 pieces
-
Price per Box: $223.84
Product Specifications
-
Product Name: Arvex Honed Carrara 12x24
-
Size: 12" x 24"
-
Material: Natural Marble
-
Finish: Honed (Matte)
-
Application: Floor & Wall
About This Tile
The Arvex Honed Carrara 12x24 tile is the quintessential expression of quiet luxury. Featuring the iconic soft white base and elegant grey veining of classic Italian Carrara, this natural marble is finished with a smooth, honed surface that feels warm and organic underfoot. The generous 12" x 24" format minimizes grout lines, creating a seamless, expansive look that elevates both floors and walls. Perfect for a modern spa bathroom or a refined entryway, this stone brings an authentic, timeless quality to your home that only genuine marble can provide.